2735 SW 35th Place #1403, Gainesville, FL 32608
2735 SW 35th Place #1403, Gainesville, FL 32608
2/2.5 Townhouse @ Casablanca West
MOVE-IN SPECIAL – Limited Time
Apply and move in by April 30, 2026 to receive:
$175 off 2-bedroom floor plans
$200 off 3-bedroom floor plans
Waived application fee
Waived pet rent for your first lease year (maximum 2 pets)
Prices shown already reflect the special. Offer applies to new incoming residents only.
Welcome to Casablanca West – Gainesville Living Done Right
More than just a place to live, Casablanca West is a community where residents feel comfortable, connected, and at home.
Apartment Features
Fully equipped kitchens (stainless steel or white appliances)
Washer and dryer hookups in every unit
Screened-in porches with exterior storage
Water, sewer, and pest control included
On-site laundry facilities
Community Amenities
Swimming pool with tanning deck
Quiet, well-maintained community
Convenient location near UF, hospitals, shopping, and restaurants
Located along the Route 9 bus line
Important Note
Casablanca West includes individually owned units, so interior finishes may vary (appliances, flooring, cabinets).
We recommend scheduling a tour to view the exact unit available.
Costs & Requirements
Application fee: $40 per adult (18+)
Security deposit: $700
Pet Policy (maximum 2 pets):
Under 1 year: $400 total
1 year or older: $300 total
$25 monthly pet rent per pet
Qualifications:
Household income must be at least 3x the monthly rent
Credit score of 600+
No prior evictions or landlord claims
Schedule a Tour
Contact us today to learn more or schedule a tour before this limited-time special ends.
Apply and move in by April 30, 2026 to receive:
$175 off 2-bedroom floor plans
$200 off 3-bedroom floor plans
Waived application fee
Waived pet rent for your first lease year (maximum 2 pets)
Welcome to Casablanca West – Gainesville Living Done Right
Apartment Features
Washer and dryer hookups in every unit
Screened-in porches with exterior storage
Water, sewer, and pest control included
On-site laundry facilities
Community Amenities
Swimming pool with tanning deck
Quiet, well-maintained community
Located along the Route 9 bus line
Important Note
Costs & Requirements
Application fee: $40 per adult (18+)
Security deposit: $700
Pet Policy (maximum 2 pets):
Under 1 year: $400 total
1 year or older: $300 total
$25 monthly pet rent per pet
Qualifications:
Household income must be at least 3x the monthly rent
Credit score of 600+
No prior evictions or landlord claims
Schedule a Tour
Contact us: